Octogenarian and the 90s – 八零九零

Octogenarian and the 90s – 八零九零
Other name: Ba Ling Jiu Ling, 八零90, Ba Ling 90, 8090, Octogenarians and the 90s
Genre(s): Romance, Life, Drama, Family
Release: April 21, 2021 – May 14, 2021
Episode(s): 39
Country: China
Broadcast: Mango TV
Director(s): Xu Ji Zhou, Yi Jun
Cast: Bai Jing Ting, Janice Wu, Ni Da Hong

Introduction:

“Sunshine Home” is a home for the aged founded by Grandma Lin. In a small space that’s full of warmth reside a group of elderly people with different personalities. As Grandma Lin suffers from the late stages of liver cancer, she entrusts the nursing home to her granddaughter Ye Xiaomei.

At this time, Guo Sanshuang arranges for his grandpa to enter the facility. Being a slick salesman, he wanted to gain access in and out of the nursing home in order to sell health products to the old and earn easy money. Ye Xiaomei and Guo Sanshuang immediately take a dislike for each other. Their post-90s thinking breathes in new vitality into the lives of their elderly counterparts but also gives rise to numerous conflicts. Nonetheless, the touching stories behind each of them brings everyone closer.


Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 31 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 30 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 29 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 28 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 27 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 26 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 25 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 24 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 23 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 22 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 21 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 20 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 19 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 18 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 17 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 16 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 15 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 14 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 13 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 12 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 11 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 10 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 9 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 8 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 7 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 6 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 5 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 4 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 3 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 2 Recap
Octogenarians and the 90s 八零九零 Episode 1 Recap