Moonlight – 月光变奏曲

Moonlight – 月光变奏曲
Other name: Yue Guang Bian Zou Qu, 初礼来了, Chu Li Lai Le, 月光變奏曲, 初禮來了, Variations of Moonlight
Genre(s): Business, Romance, Life, Drama
Release: May 20, 2021 – Jun 12, 2021
Episode(s): 36
Country: China
Broadcast: iQiyi
Director(s): Elson Chang
Cast: Esther Yu, Ryan Ding, Yang Shi Ze, Ma Yin Yin

Introduction:

After graduating from university, with a passion for publishing, Chu Li successfully entered her dream company, Yuan Yue Publishing House. However, a challenging path lies ahead of her. She was shocked to find out that the publishing industry at this time has undergone huge changes. With her sincerity and professionalism, she earned the respect of renowned authors and became their exclusive editor. Chu Li overcomes the obstacles in her career and finally becomes an established editor. Renowned author Zhou Chuan is said to be gentle as a jade when he’s really not. The two are immediately at odds but Zhou Chuan later discovers that Chu Li is his online friend Monkey. She also discovers that her close online friend, “L Jun” is Zhou Chuan.


Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 12 Recap
Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 11 Recap
Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 10 Recap
Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 9 Recap
Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 8 Recap
Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 7 Recap
Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 6 Recap
Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 5 Recap
Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 4 Recap
Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 3 Recap
Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 2 Recap
Moonlight 月光变奏曲 Episode 1 Recap